ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN PANTANAL - IMO 9351799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:LOG-IN PANTANALAdded:Apr 12, 2018
Captured:June 10, 2016IMO:9351799Hits:231
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Pantanal
IMO:9351799
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710003840
Callsign:PPVQ
Former name(s):
- Cfs Panama (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°3’34.04” S, 42°26’25.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 89° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Rio
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:47 UTCVitoria
2018 August 26th, 01:00:53 UTCRio
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCSantos
2018 August 8th, 08:00:31 UTCSantos Anchorage
2018 August 5th, 12:00:50 UTCSantos Tecon
2018 July 30th, 12:00:25 UTCSsz
2018 July 20th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos Sbt
2018 June 21st, 05:00:26 UTCEmbraport
2018 June 16th, 04:00:01 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 June 5th, 10:00:04 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN PANTANAL
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 231 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!