ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:1,632
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V "MSC Valencia", Busan, Sept. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’0.89” N, 3°59’33.08” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 190° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:42 UTCZazba
2018 September 6th, 23:00:42 UTCZacpt
2018 August 19th, 09:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 13:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 14:00:22 UTCDeham
2018 August 12th, 03:00:24 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 11th, 00:30:03 UTCGblgp
2018 August 9th, 04:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 July 27th, 18:00:56 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC Valencia
© Rico Voss
MSC VALENCIA
© Marcus-S
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Sep 06, 2006 18:19 (12 years ago)
Hi Amani,

Excellent picture, keep them coming!! :-D
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 06, 2006 15:30 (12 years ago)
Hi Amani.
A really great picture of a MSC vsl.
Thk.s for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!