ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES RAINBOW - IMO 9303780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:IRENES RAINBOWAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9303780Hits:2,054
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V "Irenes Rainbow", Busan, Sept. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Rainbow
IMO:9303780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014741
Callsign:A8WG4
Former name(s):
- Kota Segar (Until 2010 Jun)
- Irenes Rainbow (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,382 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’11.08” N, 8°27’35.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 05:00:24 UTCItgoa
2018 August 26th, 06:00:08 UTCSndkr
2018 August 19th, 13:00:52 UTCEsalg
2018 August 16th, 08:00:07 UTCEscas
2018 August 12th, 16:00:44 UTCItgoa
2018 July 13th, 07:00:12 UTCEsalg
2018 July 10th, 14:10:11 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 9th, 12:00:12 UTCEscas
2018 July 5th, 05:00:43 UTCItgoa
2018 May 25th, 14:00:48 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
IRENES RAINBOW
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
IRENES RAINBOW
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
IRENES RAINBOW
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 06, 2006 15:24 (12 years ago)
Hi Amani.
A great picture of Irenes Rainbow.
Thk.s for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!