ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORD WELLINGTON - IMO 9317755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:LORD WELLINGTONAdded:Apr 12, 2018
Captured:April 12, 2018IMO:9317755Hits:95
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
.....
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Wellington
IMO:9317755
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356105000
Callsign:3EAS6
Former name(s):
- Port Star (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,802 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’2.92” S, 17°48’59.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 00:00:02 UTCBd Cgp
2018 July 15th, 22:00:09 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 27th, 10:00:42 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 26th, 06:00:47 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 13th, 15:00:40 UTCUs Gon
2018 April 15th, 02:00:37 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 8th, 04:00:38 UTCIt Cta
2018 March 26th, 15:00:49 UTCDz Orn
2018 February 15th, 21:00:20 UTCTn Rds
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:12 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Lord Wellington
© James Duffy
LORD WELLINGTON
© Sushkov Oleg
LORD WELLINGTON
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 95 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!