ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maro L - IMO 8312057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Maro LAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312057Hits:435
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8312057- seen loading scrap metal at Providence,RI, 8-29-06,stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Nadia
IMO:8312057
Former name(s):
- Maro L (Until 2013 Dec 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,705 tons
Summer DWT:40,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARO L
© 3SX
Maro L
© phil gibbo
Maro l
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!