ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Dexterity - IMO 9345996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Northern DexterityAdded:Apr 13, 2018
Captured:February 12, 2015IMO:9345996Hits:96
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 12-02-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Dexterity
IMO:9345996
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091449
Callsign:A8NY9
Former name(s):
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2013 May 06)
- Mol Wind (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2011 Aug 05)
- Mol Wind (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Apl Minneapolis (Until 2008 May 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,964 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’49.2” N, 55°4’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 85° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Sohar
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:45:55 UTCTauranga
2018 August 18th, 12:00:21 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 16th, 02:00:52 UTCOakland
2018 July 28th, 07:00:19 UTCTauranga Nz
2018 July 21st, 16:00:48 UTCMelbourne
2018 July 15th, 19:00:43 UTCAuckland
2018 June 30th, 12:00:02 UTCLong Beach
2018 June 27th, 22:00:55 UTCOakland
2018 June 27th, 22:00:06 UTCAnc9
2018 May 27th, 16:00:58 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
Northern Dexterity
© Maik Richter
Northern Dexterity
© Wil Weijsters
NORTHERN DEXTERITY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!