ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID HARMONY - IMO 9113874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:ID HARMONYAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113874Hits:1,400
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V "ID Harmony", Sept. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mukarnas
IMO:9113874
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351653000
Callsign:3FEK5
Former name(s):
- Id Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cynthia Melody (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,430 tons
Summer DWT:23,712 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’45.84” N, 25°55’3.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 127° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
27 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 21:00:58 UTCSuez
2017 September 21st, 00:00:56 UTCVarnabulgaria
2017 September 16th, 07:00:56 UTCNikatera
2017 June 5th, 23:00:54 UTCSg Pebg.a
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:00 UTCId Srg
2017 May 23rd, 02:30:58 UTCSin P36
2017 May 15th, 23:00:01 UTCSg Pebg.a
2017 May 5th, 16:00:43 UTCId Srg
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:44 UTCSg Pebg.a
2017 April 28th, 08:00:57 UTCChornomorsk Ukrania
More Of This Ship
Mukarnas
© Rico Voss
MUKARNAS
© martin klingsick
Mukarnas
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 06, 2006 00:55 (11 years ago)
Amani:Simply stunning photo nice very nice overhead shot do not see many of this caliber around ...good job!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!