ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILENBURG - IMO 6727818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EILENBURGAdded:Apr 13, 2018
Captured:IMO:6727818Hits:413
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The East German VEB Deutsche Seereederei's 1967 Warnemünde built EILENBURG is seen passing Portishead inbound for Avonmouth from Calcutta on the morning tide of 13th April 1968, fifty years ago today.

Later: 1991 EILENBORG - 1993 LADY BANA
She was beached at Alang on 19.12.00 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana
IMO:6727818
Former name(s):
- Eilenborg (Until 1993)
- Eilenburg (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,489 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILENBURG
© Malcolm Cranfield
LADY BANA
© Adi Man
Eilenburg
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!