ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prosperous Ocean - IMO 8400531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Prosperous OceanAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8400531Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Prosperous Ocean (1986)16,582grt, Reg.Philippines
Ex:Launched As "Sanko Spark",Glory Spark,
Panay Sampaguita.
Renamed:Glory Wave,Amber Wave.
In Otago Harbour 3-10-93 Bound for Ravensbourne Fertilizer Works,Dunedin
Vessel Identification
Name:Prosperity
IMO:8400531
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353429000
Callsign:3ESL4
Former name(s):
- Dodekanisa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Id Wave (Until 2008 Jul)
- Amber Wave (Until 2007 May)
- Glory Wave (Until 1997 Sep)
- Prosperous Ocean (Until 1994 Jun)
- Panay Sampaguita (Until 1990 Jul)
- Glory Spark (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’13.46” N, 29°10’7.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 292°
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 4th, 12:00:30 UTCIstanbul
2016 February 4th, 12:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2014 February 4th, 12:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2011 October 9th, 12:00:51 UTCNouakchott
2011 September 19th, 08:00:22 UTCKerch
2011 September 4th, 23:30:22 UTCPiraeus
2011 August 20th, 16:00:24 UTCBejaia
2011 August 17th, 23:00:15 UTCCeuta
2011 August 16th, 23:59:34 UTCGibraltar
2011 July 10th, 14:00:55 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Prosperity
© Gerolf Drebes
PROSPERITY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
DODEKANISA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!