ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imari - IMO 8513015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:ImariAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513015Hits:756
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Imari (1986)36,098grt, Reg.Myanma(Burma)
Renamed:Gracious Lady,Sweet Lady I,
Fortune,Pantanasa,Susan S,Victory C,
Kaghan.
At the entrance too Otago Harbour 15-12-93
Outward Bound from Port Chalmers where she had come from Bluff too discharge some Petroleum Coke which was contaminated from seawater,Bluff had no shoreside cranes too discharge her.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaghan
IMO:8513015
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463032101
Callsign:AQPY
Former name(s):
- Victory C (Until 2006 Jan)
- Susan S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pantanasa (Until 1999 Mar)
- Fortune (Until 1998 Apr)
- Sweet Lady 1 (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracious Lady (Until 1996)
- Imari (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,098 tons
Summer DWT:65,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAGHAN
© Paul Sullivan
KAGHAN
© Pilot Frans
Imari
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!