ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beniel - IMO 5041097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:BenielAdded:Apr 14, 2018
Captured:IMO:5041097Hits:336
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by family member in 1962.

Name BENIEL
IMO number 5041097
Type of ship GENERAL CARGO
Gross tonnage 2882 tons
DWT 5135 tons
Year of build 1958
Builder ASTILLERO LA NAVAL - SESTAO, SPAIN
Last known name and flag IKAN / GREECE
Former names FEDERICAEMME until 1980
RUISENADA until 1978
BENIEL until 1977
Status Dead 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikan
IMO:5041097
Former name(s):
- Beniel (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:5,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beniel
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!