ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:506
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
SEEN AT SORRENTO ON 1 SEPT. 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’9.6” N, 10°6’54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 256° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Ag Sjo
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCMatng
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:50 UTCEspmi
2018 August 31st, 06:00:02 UTCPort Vendres
2018 August 30th, 05:00:55 UTCFrtln
2018 August 29th, 04:00:42 UTCFrceq
2018 August 28th, 05:00:55 UTCMcmom
2018 August 18th, 05:00:58 UTCRovinj
2018 August 17th, 03:00:34 UTCIt Ven
2018 August 9th, 05:00:24 UTCHrzad
2018 August 7th, 03:00:51 UTCIt Ven
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
WIND SURF
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Sep 05, 2006 13:52 (12 years ago)
Hello Letterio,

According to cruise ship calender
http://www.cruisecal.com/dnn/Default.aspx?tabid=34

the WIND SURF (Windstar Cruises)was in Sorrento that day.

Details:
http://www.faktaomfartyg.com/club_med_1_1989.htm

Regards, Hans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!