ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rie - IMO 7105067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:RieAdded:Sep 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7105067Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
30.06.2006

Bulk/Gen cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Atlantic
IMO:7105067
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725004370
Callsign:CB9976
Former name(s):
- Rie (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:564 tons
Summer DWT:549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIE
© PWR
Eidsvaag Atlantic
© Geir Ole Søreng
Eidsvaag Atlantic
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 12:51 (11 years ago)
Very nice !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 12:44 (11 years ago)
Very nice !

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!