ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS D - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:THETIS DAdded:Apr 15, 2018
Captured:April 15, 2018IMO:9372274Hits:14
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’18.86” N, 8°31’32.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 141° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:46 UTCFiras
2018 April 14th, 17:30:49 UTCLtklj
2018 April 14th, 17:30:31 UTCLtklj
2018 April 11th, 20:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 April 8th, 15:00:00 UTCDeham
2018 April 5th, 15:00:30 UTCLvrix
2018 April 4th, 03:00:15 UTCSesto
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:24 UTCSenrk
2018 April 1st, 12:00:26 UTCDkfrc
More Of This Ship
THETIS D
© Jens Boldt
THETIS D
© Malte Classens
THETIS D
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 14 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!