ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BC SINGAPORE - IMO 9324978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:BC SINGAPOREAdded:Apr 15, 2018
Captured:April 15, 2018IMO:9324978Hits:130
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container feeder BC SINGAPORE (IMO9324978) arriving at Fort de France, April 15th 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bc Singapore
IMO:9324978
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305548000
Callsign:V2ET7
Former name(s):
- Mcc Singapore (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Fesco Altay (Until 2010 Jan 16)
- Delmas Twiga (Until 2009 Feb 04)
- Mac Andrews Twiga (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Ebony (Until 2007 Apr 08)
- Fesco Altay (Until 2007 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°15’24.01” N, 61°13’48.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 192° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
04:30:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 22:00:36 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 09:00:29 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 20th, 02:00:41 UTCTtpos
2018 June 20th, 02:00:21 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 June 18th, 09:00:39 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 4th, 04:30:38 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 May 27th, 18:30:23 UTCTtpos
2018 May 26th, 10:00:55 UTCMqfdf
2018 May 9th, 03:00:19 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 7th, 18:00:57 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
BC SINGAPORE
© Cees Bustraan
BC SINGAPORE
© Cees Bustraan
BC SINGAPORE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!