ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMBYNAS - IMO 7030066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FARAMAYO [View profile]Title:RAMBYNASAdded:Apr 15, 2018
Captured:IMO:7030066Hits:225
Location:La Coruna, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
DESCARGANDO TUNIDOS EN RIBEIRA (A CORUŅA-GALICIA).
FOTO TOMADA NOS 90 (ESCANEADA DA MIŅA COLECCION).
Vessel Identification
Name:Rambynas
IMO:7030066
Former name(s):
- Viktoras Yatsyenavichus (Until 1992)
- Viktoras Yatsenyavichus (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,191 tons
Summer DWT:2,809 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKTORAS YATSENYAVICHUS
© adenanthos
VIKTORAS YATSYENAVICHUS
© Gena Anfimov
VIKTORAS YATSENYAVICHUS
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Apr 16, 2018 16:15 (8 months ago)
Built 1968 as VIKTORAS YATSENYAVICHUS.
Renamed 1992: RAMBYNAS
2005 scrapped in Bombay
Yard number:68
Yard: Okean Oktyabrskoye, Nikolaev
IMO 7030066
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!