ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EYLEM - IMO 9223643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EYLEMAdded:Apr 16, 2018
Captured:August 03, 2017IMO:9223643Hits:22
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Kaliningrad, Russia on August 3, 2017. IMO 9223643. Ex-CENTURY ELKHORN 2000, CENTURY HOPE 2009, AHU 2016-2017. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Century Hope
IMO:9223643
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371921000
Callsign:H3OA
Former name(s):
- Century Elkhorn (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,978 tons
Summer DWT:16,213 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’57.78” N, 9°55’9” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 170° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Jorflasfar
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 11:00:48 UTCJorflasfar
2018 April 16th, 23:00:27 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 16th, 11:00:42 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 10th, 08:00:53 UTCKaliningghent
2018 April 9th, 23:30:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 30th, 11:00:08 UTCGhent
2018 February 4th, 10:00:07 UTCEgypt
2018 January 17th, 10:00:36 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 20th, 09:00:01 UTCIskendenrun
2017 November 28th, 16:00:59 UTCRus Nova
More Of This Ship
EYLEM
© Aleksi Lindström
EYLEM
© Aleksi Lindström
EYLEM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!