ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVAYA ZEMLYA - IMO 6611980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOVAYA ZEMLYAAdded:Feb 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:6611980Hits:1,395
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOVAYA ZEMLYA EASTHAM FERRY AUG 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Yannis
IMO:6611980
Former name(s):
- Flag Union (Until 1990 Jun)
- Novaya Zemlya (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,794 tons
Summer DWT:6,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Novaya Zemlya
© simonwp
Novaya Zemlya
© Geir Ole Søreng
FLAG UNION
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!