ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENSEMBLE - IMO 9312212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ENSEMBLEAdded:Apr 16, 2018
Captured:June 18, 2017IMO:9312212Hits:74
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Tilbury, UK on June 18, 2017. IMO 9312212. Ex-ENSEMBLE 2005, X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO 2009-2011. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ensemble
IMO:9312212
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246255000
Callsign:PHES
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Bianco (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ensemble (Until 2009 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’8.41” N, 0°54’8.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 110° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCHelsingborg
2018 September 11th, 16:00:21 UTCSantander
2018 September 10th, 11:00:34 UTCBilbao
2018 September 7th, 05:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 06:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:25 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 23:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 23:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 August 22nd, 13:00:50 UTCTibury
2018 August 19th, 06:00:09 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
ENSEMBLE
© Bob Scott
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
ENSEMBLE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!