ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 9285433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Apr 16, 2018
Captured:June 24, 2017IMO:9285433Hits:61
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Harlingen, NL to Klaipeda, Lithuania on June 24, 2017. IMO 9285433. Ex-ILE DE ELBA 2004, SIDER JOY 2004, JOY 2009-2017. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy
IMO:9285433
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305444000
Callsign:V2EI9
Former name(s):
- Sider Joy (Until 2009 Mar)
- Ile De Elba (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,289 tons
Summer DWT:5,745 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°47’16.62” N, 6°8’45.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 251° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
10:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 10:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 18th, 14:00:31 UTCOskarshamn
2018 July 15th, 04:00:14 UTCEnsted
2018 July 11th, 02:00:33 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 30th, 05:00:28 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 28th, 01:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 26th, 16:00:41 UTCEsbjerg
2018 June 21st, 11:00:46 UTCBilbao
2018 June 17th, 15:00:29 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 12th, 20:00:58 UTCEssdr
More Of This Ship
EMMA
© erwin willemse
EMMA
© erwin willemse
EMMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!