ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMBLA - IMO 9279446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EMBLAAdded:Apr 16, 2018
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9279446Hits:45
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Tees, UK on June 8, 2017. IMO 9279446. Ex-FLINTERBELT 2005, NORRSKEN 2011, YARA EMBLA 2011-2016. Specs HERE. Converted from general cargo into carbon dioxide tanker in 2012-2013.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Embla
IMO:9279446
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257082000
Callsign:LANT7
Former name(s):
- Norrsken (Until 2011 Nov 16)
- Flinterbelt (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’20.46” N, 3°50’46.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 55° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Nlslu
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:18 UTCGbtil
2018 June 17th, 19:00:56 UTCNlslu
2018 June 8th, 09:30:35 UTCTilbury
2018 June 7th, 13:00:36 UTCSluiskil
2018 June 5th, 04:00:44 UTCTees
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:08 UTCGbtil
2018 May 28th, 13:00:33 UTCTees
2018 May 27th, 01:00:27 UTCGbtil
2018 May 25th, 22:00:57 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© erwin willemse
EMBLA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!