ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIGO - IMO 7917941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MARIGOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:September 05, 2006IMO:7917941Hits:398
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 05/09/2006.
Call Sign : P3KG6
MMSI : 209078000
Gross tonnage : 35.012, DWT : 63.284
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 222,99 x 32,29 x 12,43 m
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung (TWN). Yard No. 179
Name of ship : MARIGO, 2001/11.
Former names : Fairwind Venture, 1981. Marigo P, 1995/02.
Broken up since 27/02/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marigo
IMO:7917941
Former name(s):
- Marigo P (Until 2001 Nov)
- Fairwind Venture (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,012 tons
Summer DWT:63,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marigo
© Bernd Urbanik
MARIGO
© Christian Plagué
MARIGO
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!