ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS D - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:THETIS DAdded:Apr 16, 2018
Captured:September 12, 2017IMO:9372274Hits:142
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
THETIS D leaving Hamburg, seen from Bubendey Ufer, 12.09.2017

Built by J. J. Sietas Shipyard, Hamburg, Germany
Sietas type no. 178 "Baltic Max"
Containership 1421 TEU, 6 units built between 2008 and 2009
Yard/Hull no. 1262
Delivered: 20.03.2009

First name: Thetis
04.2012 renamed Thetis D

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 17.488 / 8.125 / 17.882
L/B/D (m): 168,10 / 26,80 / 9,61
Speed: 19,50 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:16 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:1.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’40.69” N, 8°51’44.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuettel
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 16:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 April 26th, 03:00:41 UTCSegvx
2018 April 25th, 07:30:09 UTCSesto
2018 April 21st, 12:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 April 20th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:46 UTCFiras
2018 April 14th, 17:30:49 UTCLtklj
2018 April 14th, 17:30:31 UTCLtklj
2018 April 11th, 20:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 April 8th, 15:00:00 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
THETIS D
© Ulf Kornfeld
THETIS D
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
THETIS D
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!