ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOMIRGOROD - IMO 6915295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOVOMIRGORODAdded:Feb 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:6915295Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOVOMIRGOROD TILBURY FEB 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia 96
IMO:6915295
Former name(s):
- Sea Guardian (Until 1996 Nov)
- Novomirgorod (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,465 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOMIRGOROD
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!