ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIPPER 2 - IMO 8112380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oemi [View profile]Title:KLIPPER 2Added:Jun 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112380Hits:1,297
Location:Mahe, Port Victoria, Seychelles
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MV Klipper 2
Port Victoria Mahe Seychelles
January 1992
Together with 2 tunafishing boats
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelamis
IMO:8112380
Flag:Mauritius
MMSI:645133000
Callsign:3BJO
Former name(s):
- Klipper 2 (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,709 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’8.35” N, 15°24’26.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 07:00:41 UTCLas Palmas !
2017 August 14th, 07:00:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 8th, 20:00:40 UTCNouadhibou
2016 September 30th, 08:00:37 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
PEARL BAY
© TYZEF29
Pelamis
© Pilot Frans
KLIPPER 2
© Oemi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!