ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR CHAMPION - IMO 8209640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:KARN RATTANAPRAKARN [View profile]Title:THOR CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209640Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A Thoresen Thai Agencies (TTA) owned multipurpose general cargo ship is now employed under container liner service between Abu Dhabi-Port Rashid (Dubai)-Jebel Ali-Shuwaikh. This photo was taken at her container berth in Jebel Ali Port on August 6, 2006.

Karn :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huayang
IMO:8209640
Former name(s):
- Thor Champion (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Moreton (Until 2002 Sep)
- California (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Vitoria (Until 1995)
- Castor (Until 1993 Sep)
- Red Sea Egalite (Until 1990)
- Castor (Until 1989)
- Cgm Roussillon (Until 1988)
- Castor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,732 tons
Summer DWT:25,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
California
© Tomislav Raymondi
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
Thor Champion
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!