ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOPOLOTSK - IMO 7000451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOVOPOLOTSKAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7000451Hits:8,615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOVOPOLOTSK NEW WATERWAY AUG 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Agouz
IMO:7000451
Former name(s):
- Wald Al Agouz (Until 2001 Aug)
- Novopolotsk (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,465 tons
Summer DWT:13,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVOPOLOTSK
© carlo martinelli
NOVOPOLOTSK
© Patrick Hill
NOVOPOLOTSK
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 8,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!