ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDC FALCON - IMO 9324069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:IDC FALCONAdded:Apr 19, 2018
Captured:April 19, 2018IMO:9324069Hits:46
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 19/04/2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Idc Falcon
IMO:9324069
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040248
Callsign:TCXI5
Former name(s):
- Nord Empathy (Until 2009 Oct)
- Nord Explorer (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,822 tons
Summer DWT:55,803 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’36.24” N, 13°42’34.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 01:00:47 UTCTn Biz
2018 July 12th, 11:00:53 UTCBrssz
2018 May 17th, 13:00:52 UTCGn/cky
2018 April 28th, 08:00:35 UTCDemuk
2018 April 19th, 10:00:36 UTCNl Ams
2018 March 16th, 20:00:34 UTCUa Ilk
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:07 UTCTr Isk>ru Kzp
2017 November 24th, 03:00:05 UTCGb Gib>tr Isk
2017 September 20th, 18:00:15 UTCEs Aca>gb Gib
2017 September 12th, 13:00:13 UTCDz Bja>es Aca
More Of This Ship
IDC Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IDC Falcon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
IDC FALCON
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!