ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abra - IMO 7622027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:AbraAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7622027Hits:686
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
incoming new waterway 6-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Abba
IMO:7622027
Former name(s):
- Abra (Until 2007 Jan)
- Southern Ice (Until 2003 Jul)
- Maydin Reefer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mae Reefer (Until 1999 Jun)
- Oceano Artico (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,338 tons
Summer DWT:10,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANO ARTICO
© SteamerKiel
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
MAYDIN REEFER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!