ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Color Traveller - IMO 8000226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:waterboys [View profile]Title:Color TravellerAdded:Sep 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8000226Hits:1,691
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
"Color Traveller" pictured in Hirtshals (Denmark) in July 2006. © waterboys 2006

Name: Color Traveller (ex. Thjelvar, Sally Star, Travemünde Link) | Callsign: LMMW | Imo-Nr: 8000226 | Port of Registry: Larvik | Flag: Norway | LOA: 137.42 m | BM: 22.32 m | Draught: 5.76 m | GRT: 17.046 | NRT: 7.729 | DWT: 4.150 | Passengers/Cars: ?/? | Engine: 4x Wärtsilä 12V32 4SA | Speed: 19.4 kn | Built: 1981 by OY Wartsila AB, Helsinki, Finland (Yard No. 432) | Class: Det Norske Veritas | Owner: Rederi AB Gotland, Visby, Sweden | Operator: Color Line Marine AS, Sandefjord, Norway

Links: Color Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Wasa Express
IMO:8000226
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230636000
Callsign:OJQB
Former name(s):
- Betancuria (Until 2012 Nov)
- Thjelvar (Until 2011 Aug 24)
- Rostock (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Thjelvar (Until 2007 Sep)
- Color Traveller (Until 2006 Dec 27)
- Thjelvar (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sally Star (Until 1997 Sep)
- Travemunde Link (Until 1988 Jan)
- Travemunde (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,053 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vaasa
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRAVEMÜNDE
© Andreas Hoppe
SALLY STAR
© Pieter Inpyn
SALLY STAR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!