ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC WINTER - IMO 9467160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PACIFIC WINTERAdded:Apr 19, 2018
Captured:April 19, 2018IMO:9467160Hits:87
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2018/4/19 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 2012. Flag: Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Winter
IMO:9467160
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092134
Callsign:A8XF9
Former name(s):
- Thorco Waneta (Until 2015 Feb 21)
- Rickmers Chennai (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Hyundai Winter (Until 2013 Apr 07)
- Pacific Winter (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:19,359 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’37.08” N, 103°19’54.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebg A
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:05 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 13th, 23:00:53 UTCId Bth
2018 May 24th, 15:00:37 UTCId Sub
2018 May 19th, 02:00:43 UTCKiel Canal
2018 April 29th, 20:00:29 UTCEgsuz
2018 April 11th, 03:00:54 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 11th, 03:00:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 29th, 19:30:49 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2018 March 18th, 10:00:48 UTCSuez
2018 March 6th, 02:00:45 UTCFi Mty
More Of This Ship
Pacific Winter
© foggy
Pacific Winter
© foggy
PACIFIC WINTER
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!