ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Florian 1860 [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Apr 19, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2017IMO:8203440Hits:706
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V SEADREAM II at anchor at Kamares, Sifnos island, photographed from the departing ferry Adamantios Korais 15/09/2017

One of the very few cruise ships (if not even the only one) calling at the small but very beautiful island of Sifnos, at least in 2017... Passengers (dis)embark with one of the ship's tenders ;)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’40.8” N, 13°59’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 125° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rov
Arrival:9th Jul 2019
05:30:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCSantorini
2018 September 7th, 05:00:52 UTCHydra
2018 August 26th, 05:30:20 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 25th, 05:30:45 UTCFr Nce
2018 August 24th, 05:30:27 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCSt. Tropez
2018 August 21st, 05:30:57 UTCFr Cly
2018 August 17th, 05:30:16 UTCFr Bon
2018 August 15th, 06:00:51 UTCPortofino
2018 August 14th, 04:30:04 UTCPortovenere
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM II
© Salvador de la Rubia
SEADREAM II
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!