ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T Symphony - IMO 9611498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:T SymphonyAdded:Apr 20, 2018
Captured:September 10, 2015IMO:9611498Hits:73
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 10-09-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:T Symphony
IMO:9611498
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355352000
Callsign:3FYS2
Former name(s):
- Stx Symphony (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,867 tons
Summer DWT:32,451 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’21.77” N, 118°32’20.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 226° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
01:15:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 23:00:19 UTCAe Fjr
2018 June 24th, 03:00:00 UTCNz Akl
2018 June 18th, 11:15:02 UTCNz Bluff
2018 June 15th, 09:30:04 UTCLyttelton Nz
2018 April 6th, 18:00:30 UTCSgp Pebg B
2018 February 24th, 03:00:28 UTCSgp,pebgb
2017 November 11th, 10:00:28 UTCJp Fym
2017 November 6th, 02:00:49 UTCKobe
2017 September 4th, 23:59:28 UTCShihu China
2016 December 15th, 07:00:56 UTCPort Hedland
More Of This Ship
T SYMPHONY
© Chris Howell
T Symphony
© Wil Weijsters
T SYMPHONY
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 73 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!