ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PRIDE - IMO 8212661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PRIDEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:8212661Hits:521
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 06/09/2006.
Call Sign : WDB9444
MMSI : 366790460
Gross tonnage : 47.667, DWT : 47.171
Year of build : 1985
Flag : United States of America
Dimensions : 261,02 x 32,26 x 11,60 m
Main engine : Sulzer 7RLB90 _ Bhp.: 28.002, Kw.: 20.596, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Machinery Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4006
Name of ship : SEA-LAND PRIDE, 1994/11.
Former names : American Kentucky, 1985. Mary Ann, 1987. Galveston Bay, 1988.
Broken Up since 07/03/2009 at Changjiang (CHN).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 16.483
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Pride
IMO:8212661
Former name(s):
- Galveston Bay (Until 1994 Nov)
- Mary Ann (Until 1988)
- American Kentucky (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,667 tons
Summer DWT:47,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALVESTON BAY
© simonwp
SEA LAND PRIDE
© GORDON DALZELL
SEA LAND PRIDE
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!