ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA OMIKRON - IMO 9308596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:miraflores [View profile]Title:VEGA OMIKRONAdded:Apr 20, 2018
Captured:April 19, 2018IMO:9308596Hits:49
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at ferrypoint Fischerhuette
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Pollux
IMO:9308596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304846000
Callsign:V2BK5
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’36.5” N, 7°52’24.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (270°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 21:00:29 UTCFor Order
2018 July 6th, 03:00:08 UTCDebrv Via Kiel Canal
2018 July 6th, 01:30:18 UTCDebrv
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCSehad
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:00 UTCSehel Via Kiel Canal
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:16 UTCSehel
2018 June 29th, 09:00:17 UTCDebrv Via Kiel Canal
2018 June 29th, 01:30:04 UTCDebrv
2018 June 26th, 01:30:42 UTCSehad
2018 June 25th, 03:00:54 UTCSehel Via Kiel Canal
More Of This Ship
VEGA OMIKRON
© Marcus-S
Vega Omikron
© Lennart Rydberg
VEGA OMIKRON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!