ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURENCE - IMO 7510420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENCEAdded:Aug 14, 2007
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:7510420Hits:448
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 06/09/2006.
Call Sign : 3FYQ6
MMSI : 356079000
Gross tonnage : 32.341, DWT : 30.934
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 222,36 x 32,29 x 11,52 m
TEU : 2.450, Reefer points : 157
Main engine : Sulzer 12RND90M _ Bhp.: 40.200, Kw.: 29.567, Speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co Ltd (IHI) - Kure (JPN). Yard No. 2525
Name of ship : MSC LAURENCE, 1997/01.
Former names : Neptune Coral, 1977/02. N O L Coral, 1996/03. Dragon Komodo, 1996/09.
Broken Up since 25/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 15.235
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.776.750
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Laurence
IMO:7510420
Former name(s):
- Dragon Komodo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Dragon Kimodo (Until 1997)
- N O L Coral (Until 1996 Sep)
- Neptune Coral (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,341 tons
Summer DWT:30,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LAURENCE
© Corveleyn Roger
MSC LAURENCE
© Northkehdinger
MSC LAURENCE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!