ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOROSSIYSKIY PARTIZAN - IMO 6400513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NOVOROSSIYSKIY PARTIZANAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6400513Hits:1,451
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
NOVOROSSISKY PARTIZAN BOSPHORUS AUG 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Rakan
IMO:6400513
Former name(s):
- Alesandra (Until 1993 Nov)
- Bakri Jeddah Xviii (Until 1989 Jul)
- Novorossiyskiy Partizan (Until 1988)
- Liski (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,969 tons
Summer DWT:36,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!