ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stako - IMO 8028486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:StakoAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028486Hits:454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Description: Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
IMO: 8028486
Flag: Norway
Y. build: 1981
Gross: 1,533
Manager: MARITIME MGMT AS
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22
Vessel Identification
Name:Solanjo
IMO:8028486
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355637000
Callsign:HP7723
Former name(s):
- Stako (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,533 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAKO
© Sierras
Solanjo
© Captain Johan
STAKO
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!