ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ONTARIO - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:LAKE ONTARIOAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Flag: Marshall Islands
Y. build: 1980
Gross: 22,734
Manager: ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’46.34” N, 73°3’44.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 83° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sorel
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
10:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 11:00:41 UTCHavre Saint-pierre
2018 May 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCSorel
2018 April 26th, 17:00:41 UTCQuebec City
2018 April 19th, 14:00:46 UTCTwo Harbor
2018 April 17th, 12:00:47 UTCDuluth
2018 April 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDuluth
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSorel
2017 December 25th, 20:00:21 UTCQuebec
2017 December 11th, 04:00:22 UTCMontreal
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCT Bay
More Of This Ship
Oakglen
© Jacques Trempe
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!