ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA - IMO 8618035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NINAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8618035Hits:605
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour on September 2, 2006. IMO 8618035. Ex-CLAUS 1987, URSULA G 2002-2006. Details HERE.

*Renamed RINALAND in July 2017

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina
IMO:8618035
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230608000
Callsign:OJNV
Former name(s):
- Ursula G (Until 2006 Jan)
- Claus (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’46.2” N, 21°21’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 176° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
04:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 07:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 6th, 06:30:25 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 September 1st, 02:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 30th, 04:30:18 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 16th, 05:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 August 5th, 12:00:40 UTCPietarsaari
2018 July 31st, 18:00:26 UTCDarlowo
2018 July 28th, 18:00:15 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 8th, 14:30:54 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 6th, 07:00:57 UTCPaljassaare
More Of This Ship
RINALAND
© jeffess
Rinaland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rinaland
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!