ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC BUBIYAN - IMO 9686900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:UASC BUBIYANAdded:Apr 21, 2018
Captured:April 17, 2018IMO:9686900Hits:184
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
leaving harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Uasc Bubiyan
IMO:9686900
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005958
Callsign:V7IL2
Former name(s):
- Alexis (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,600 tons
Summer DWT:79,880 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’11.45” N, 9°1’7.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 332° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
12:00:28 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 18:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 18:00:45 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 28th, 11:00:05 UTCUshou
2018 August 26th, 09:00:53 UTCMxatm
2018 July 26th, 22:00:48 UTCUymvd
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:35 UTCUshou
2018 June 29th, 12:30:01 UTCMxver
2018 June 11th, 16:00:14 UTCBrrio
2018 June 10th, 01:00:41 UTCBrssz
2018 May 14th, 14:40:24 UTCUsmys
More Of This Ship
UASC Bubiyan
© Tobias Langer
UASC Bubiyan
© Tobias Langer
UASC BUBIYAN
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!