ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARCTICA - IMO 5019549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ANTARCTICAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5019549Hits:1,124
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury downriver, 12/6/83
375 grt, built 1958 N.V. Schpsb. v/h Th. J Fikkers, Foxhol (92)Owned by H. Heida (Wagenborg Shipping, managers)
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarctica
IMO:5019549
Former name(s):
- Saint Charles (Until 1992 Feb)
- Anna Tica (Until 1988)
- Antarctica (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:375 tons
Summer DWT:524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA-TICA
© mikedavies43
ANTARCTICA
© Mike Griffiths
ANTARCTICA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!