ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA U - IMO 5370955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PATRICIA UAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:5370955Hits:869
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Stern view of PATRICIA U (ex-TURAKINA) in St. Lawrence Seaway in November 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sines
IMO:5370955
Former name(s):
- Patricia U (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,669 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Turakina
© gwrdave
TURAKINA
© Tony Conroy
TURAKINA
© Tony Conroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!