ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Markos Lyras - IMO 8119340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Markos LyrasAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8119340Hits:2,430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Moored off Gravesend 12/6/1983 awaiting berth at Tilbury Grain Terminal.

21,635 grt, built 5/1983 at Sunderland S.B. (So probably on the return leg of her maiden voyage)
for London-Greek owner Lyras Bros.

Still in service 9/2006 as Servet Y.
Vessel Identification
Name:Servet Y
IMO:8119340
Former name(s):
- Lonestar (Until 2005 Mar)
- Markos Lyras (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Markos Lyras
© Tomislav Raymondi
SERVET Y
© Adi Man
SERVET Y
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 07, 2006 14:37 (11 years ago)
A nice memory Phil
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!