ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA LUCIA - IMO 9207417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SANTA LUCIAAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207417Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 09-04-2004 (Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Spirit
IMO:9207417
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311022600
Callsign:C6XU7
Former name(s):
- Lucia Bulker (Until 2009 May)
- Santa Lucia (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,526 tons
Summer DWT:73,807 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’49.11” N, 55°38’4.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.4kts, 57°
Destination:
Location:Vmm Qasr
Arrival:31st Dec 2019
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 19:00:52 UTCShanhaiguan Syd
2016 November 26th, 19:00:05 UTCShanhaiguan
2016 October 31st, 10:00:00 UTCPenang
2016 October 29th, 17:00:27 UTCSg Epbga
2016 October 29th, 12:00:19 UTCSg Pebga
2016 October 17th, 13:00:49 UTCRizhao
2016 April 15th, 10:00:30 UTCJingtang
2016 March 6th, 07:30:53 UTCHongkong
2016 February 28th, 11:00:31 UTCTjx
2016 January 5th, 21:00:36 UTCLongkou,china
More Of This Ship
OCEAN SPIRIT
© Kyle Stubbs
Lucia Bulker
© Peter Karberg
LUCIA BULKER
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!