ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARLA - IMO 8419714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CARLAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:8419714Hits:664
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 06/09/2006.
Call Sign : H9BC
MMSI : 355684000
Gross tonnage : 35.953, DWT : 43.300
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 241,10 x 32,29 x 11,73 m
TEU : 3.044, Reefer points : 153
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84 _ Bhp.: 30.102, Kw.: 22.140, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hitachi Zosen Corp (Innoshima Shipyard) - Onomichi HS (JPN). Yard No. 4815
Name of ship : MSC CARLA, 2001/03.
Former name : Hanjin Longbeach, 1986.
Broken Up since 20/12/2013 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.552
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.098.400
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carla
IMO:8419714
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Longbeach (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,953 tons
Summer DWT:43,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!