ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN ABDOUN - IMO 9232761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:IBN ABDOUNAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:September 06, 2006IMO:9232761Hits:582
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 06/09/2006.
Call Sign : A8DV4
MMSI : 636090725
Gross tonnage : 32.284, DWT : 39.216
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 210,90 x 32,26 x 12,00 m
TEU : 2.732, Reefer points : 557
Main engine : B&W 7S70MC-C _ Bhp.: 29.551, Kw.: 21.735, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdanska - Grupa Stoczni Gdynia SA - Gdansk (POL). Yard No. 8184/7
Name of ship : IBN ABDOUN, 2005/09.
Former names : Antje-Helen Wulff, 2002. P&O Nedlloyd Dammam, 2002/05. CMA CGM Seagull, 2003/07.
Later names : Antje Wulff, 2010/07. CMA CGM Montreal, 2014/05. COLETTE, 2015/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Montreal
IMO:9232761
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006066
Callsign:V7JL2
Former name(s):
- Antje Wulff (Until 2014 May)
- Ibn Abdoun (Until 2010 Jul 07)
- Cma Cgm Seagull (Until 2005 Sep 09)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dammam (Until 2003 Jul 15)
- Antje Helen Wulff (Until 2002 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,216 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’41.34” N, 121°43’28.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 209° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 08:15:45 UTCJpyok>jpngo
2017 November 9th, 18:00:43 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 5th, 19:00:56 UTCJptyo>jpyok
2017 November 5th, 08:00:05 UTCHkhkg>jp Toy
2017 October 28th, 06:30:59 UTCShekou
2017 September 21st, 16:00:59 UTCKrinc>cndan
2017 August 28th, 13:00:44 UTCCn Dan Cn Qin
2017 August 26th, 09:30:12 UTCCn Dlc>cn Txg
2017 August 23rd, 07:00:39 UTCHkhkg>kr Inc
2017 August 4th, 10:00:40 UTCCntao>hkhkg
More Of This Ship
COLETTE
© GORDON DALZELL
COLETTE
© Andreas Hoppe
COLETTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!