ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alnwick - IMO 5012319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AlnwickAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:5012319Hits:612
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ramsgate, 119 grt, built 1955 P.K. Harris & Sons, Appledore. Owner, W. Bateman, formerly owned by Tyne Tugs Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nore Crest
IMO:5012319
Former name(s):
- Alnwick (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:119 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALNWICK
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!