ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
9,902 g.t. built 2006.
German ship seen sailing out of the Thames on the evening of 20/7/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’48.6” N, 22°23’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Rustp
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 September 9th, 14:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 8th, 11:00:00 UTCGbtee
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCFihel
2018 August 30th, 15:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 24th, 06:00:19 UTCRubnk
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCLtklj
2018 August 19th, 06:00:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 12:00:53 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!