ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valerie - IMO 9226009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ValerieAdded:Sep 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:9226009Hits:748
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
12,814 g.t. built 2003.
Owner: Wega Shipping, Gibraltar.
Flag: Gibraltar.
Seen sailing out of the Thames from GATX 1 bound for Rotterdam on 20/7/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valor
IMO:9226009
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236041000
Callsign:ZDEX4
Former name(s):
- Valerie (Until 2011 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,814 tons
Summer DWT:19,819 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’46.51” N, 60°26’24.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 78° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:15 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 April 19th, 07:00:56 UTCTanjung Bin
2018 February 14th, 12:00:26 UTCTanjung Bin Pelepas
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:36 UTCNantong
2017 November 13th, 08:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 July 6th, 04:00:11 UTCXiaohundao
More Of This Ship
VALOR
© Emmanuel.L
Valor
© Vladimir Knyaz
Valor
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2006 07:39 (11 years ago)
Great picture John!!
She looks just the way i like them!!


Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!